Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP High Density Solutions  >  LightWave MTP Fiber Optics  >  LightWave Rack Mount Patch Panels  >  MTP to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Panel, Front-Facing, Multimode OM4

Fiber Optic Breakout Panel, Front-Facing 12/16 MTP to 48/64 Duplex LC, Multimode 50/125 OM4

ITEM #:
FRM-1U-OM4-XX-XX
Qty:  Configuration:  

Weight: 8.5 lbs
List Price: $3,015.36Sale Price: $1,507.68
-
Description:MTP to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Panel, Front-Facing, Multimode OM4
Item #:FRM-1U-OM4-XX-XX

The FRM-1U OM4 Fiber Optic Breakout Panel from Lightwave allows you to connect your 40Gb (8-fiber MTP/MPO connections) Top of Rack Ethernet Switch and break it out to 4 x 10Gb Ethernet LC connections. The FRM-1U Fiber Optic Breakout Enclosure is offered in both a 16 MTP to 64 Duplex LC (128 fiber) option, as well as a 12 MTP to 48 Duplex LC (96 fiber).

The benefits of this fiber distribution enclosure include a simple, hassle-free installation, along with easy cable insertion and removal. Thanks to the sleek clutter-eliminating design of this panel, you can expect better cable management efficiency.

This fiber distribution enclosure is designed for Multimode 50/125 OM4 fiber optics applications. The front-facing MTP brand breakout cables come in a standard length of 18”. If you require a custom length, feel free to contact us for a quote.

A superb space-saving solution for telecom and Datacom applications, this 40G to 10G fiber patch panel is manufactured in the USA, and is designed with sturdiness in mind to ensure the most reliable and highest quality connections possible.

FRM-1U OM4 Fiber Optic Breakout Panel Features

  • Choose from 16 MTP to 64 Duplex LC, or 12 MTP to 48 Duplex LC
  • Designed for Multimode OM4 applications
  • Front-facing breakout length of 18”, custom lengths upon request
  • Easy installation






You May Also Like:
RAC-1X - Fiber Enclosure, Rack Mount, 3 Panel, 1U
Price: $295.25
Sale Price: $171.25
RAC-2X - Fiber Enclosure, Rack Mount, 6 Panel, 2U
Price: $305.79
Sale Price: $193.70
Fiber Optic Patch Panels - Rack Mount 3U, 9 Panel
Price: $373.92
Sale Price: $186.96
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews