Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Memorial Day!   Our offices will be closed Monday, May 29, 2017. Orders submitted during this time will be processed on May 30, 2017. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes  >  MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cassettes, Singlemode OS2 Elite and Super Elite

MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, 9/125 Micron Singlemode OS2 Elite

MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cassettes, Singlemode OS2 Elite and Super Elite

If you are looking for Singlemode OS2 Elite and Super Elite MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, CablesPlus USA has everything you need.

The advantage of Elite and Super Elite as a higher grade of fiber optics technology lies in their tighter tolerances. Tighter tolerances equate to better insertion loss quality.

If optimizing insertion loss quality and return loss quality are two key factors for your Singlemode OS2 application, choose Lightwave Elite and Super Elite MTP fiber optic cassettes.

  Insertion Loss (Singlemode) Insertion Loss (Multimode)
Standard 0.25 dB Typical
0.75 dB Maximum
0.20 dB Typical
0.60 dB Maximum
Elite 0.10 dB Typical
0.35 dB Maximum
0.10 dB Typical
0.35 dB Maximum
Super Elite 0.05 dB 0.05 dB


MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cassettes, Singlemode OS2 Elite and Super EliteFeatured
 
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews