Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Loopbacks  >  MTP Loopback, MTP 24/APC - MTP 24/APC 24 Fiber Singlemode 9/125 OS2

MTP Loopback, MTP 24/APC - MTP 24/APC 24 Fiber Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Plastic Hard Body

ITEM #:
V2V2-024P9HPLOOP
Qty:  Gender:  
Ferrule:  

Weight: 0.1 lbs
List Price: $214.58Sale Price: $107.29
-

Lead Time
7-10 Days
Description:MTP Loopback, MTP 24/APC - MTP 24/APC 24 Fiber Singlemode 9/125 OS2
Item #:V2V2-024P9HPLOOP

The Singlemode OS2 MTP Fiber Optic Loopback utilizes US Conec MTP brand connectors for a high quality polish, which allows for an accurate assessment during insertion loss testing of 24-fiber optical network segments.

The compact nature of the Loopback, along with a convenient push-pull design, makes for easier insertion and removal, thereby helping speed up the testing process in Telecom and Datacom applications.

By “looping back” the connections from the transmit pairs to the receive pairs in network devices, the MTP Loopback creates a complete optical link. This allows you to evaluate the performance of specific components of a network, or the complete link in a network path.

Male and female connector types are available. Choose between standard, 'Elite' and 'Super Elite' ferrule styles to minimize insertion loss and provide better testing performance.

Singlemode OS2 MTP Fiber Optic Loopback Features

  • For use in testing 24-fiber MTP applications
  • MTP brand MPO connector features superior optical and mechanical quality
  • Easy insertion and extraction with push-pull design
  • Designed for testing Singlemode OS2 fiber optics networking applications
  • Female and Male MPO/MTP option of connectors






You May Also Like:
MTP 40G QSFP+ Loopback, MTP 12/PC 12 Fiber MultiMode 50/125 OM3
Price: $97.15
Sale Price: $48.57
MTP 40G QSFP+ Loopback, MTP 12/PC 12 Fiber MultiMode 50/125 OM4
Price: $99.45
Sale Price: $49.73
MTP Loopback, MTP 12/APC 12 Fiber Singlemode 9/125 OS2
Price: $108.89
Sale Price: $54.44
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews