Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Loopbacks  >  MTP 40G QSFP+ Loopback, MTP 12/PC 12 Fiber MultiMode 50/125 OM3

MTP 40G QSFP+ Loopback, MTP 12/PC 12 Fiber MultiMode 50/125 OM3, Plastic Hard Body

ITEM #:
VFVF-012P3HPLOOP
Qty:  Gender:  
Ferrule:  

Weight: 0.1 lbs
List Price: $97.15Sale Price: $48.57
-

Lead Time
7-10 Days
Description:MTP 40G QSFP+ Loopback, MTP 12/PC 12 Fiber MultiMode 50/125 OM3
Item #:VFVF-012P3HPLOOP

The MTP 40G QSFP+ Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback is the perfect tool for fast, efficient testing of 40G optical networks segments. The loopback works by taking connections from the transmit (Tx) paths in optical links to the receive (Rx) paths, and "looping" them back. It can be used for networking hardware with MPO interfaces, such as MTP cassettes and patch panels.

The MTP brand MPO connector interface provides the best possible insertion loss testing performance quality in all fiber optics applications. The classic push-pull design allows for easy operation.

Male and female connector types are available. Choose between a standard or 'Elite' ferrule style to minimize insertion loss.

MTP 40G Multimode OM3 Loopback Features

  • For use in 40Gb QSFP+ optical testing, quality control, parallel optics, and Infiniband
  • MTP brand MPO connector features superior optical and mechanical quality
  • Easy insertion and extraction with push-pull design
  • Designed for testing Multimode OM3 fiber optics applications






You May Also Like:
MTP 40G QSFP+ Loopback, MTP 12/PC 12 Fiber MultiMode 50/125 OM4
Price: $99.45
Sale Price: $49.73
MTP Loopback, MTP 12/APC 12 Fiber Singlemode 9/125 OS2
Price: $108.89
Sale Price: $54.44
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews