Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP High Density Solutions  >  Corning CCH/PCH Solutions  >  Corning CCH Fiber Adapter Panels  >  Corning CCH MTP/MPO Adapter Panels

Corning CCH MTP/MPO Adapter Panels

Corning CCH MTP/MPO Adapter PanelsCorning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions hardware products for a “one-size-fits-all” approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas. The CCH-CP provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications.

Available in 6 or 12 port (72 or 144 fiber) style, the Corning CCH MTP/MPO brand adapter panel is a high-fiber solution for your network.

Corning CCH MTP/MPO Adapter PanelsFeatured
 
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews