Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Connectors  >  Corning OptiSnap® Connectors  >  OptiSnap® LC Connector, Single-mode (OS2), 900µm UPC

OptiSnap® LC Connector, Single-mode (OS2), 900µm UPC

ITEM #:
OSNP-LCU-900
Qty:  

Weight: 0.1 lbs
List Price: $27.50Sale Price: $17.86
-
Description:OptiSnap® LC Connector, Single-mode (OS2), 900µm UPC
Item #:OSNP-LCU-900

OptiSnap® Connector, LC, Single-mode (OS2), ceramic ferrule, single pack, blue housing, blue boot.

Features And Benefits
  • No-epoxy/no-polish or other consumables required
    Quick and easy installation, less than one minute per connector on average
  • 100 percent factory tested for insertion loss
    Typical insertion loss of 0.2 dB for UPC and 0.4 dB for APC connectors
  • Factory-polished end face
    Low insertion loss and high-performance return loss
  • Reliable, proven mechanical splice technology
    Over 40 million connectors deployed in various applications
  • No need for electrical power for ovens or lights
    Reduces complexity

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







?t=1506114305"You
Corning OptiSnap Installation Toolkit - Flat Cleaver
Price: $4,435.08
Sale Price: $1,774.03
Corning OptiSnap Installation Toolkit - Angled Cleaver for ClearCurve® Fiber
Price: $6,631.62
Sale Price: $2,652.65
Corning OptiSnap Installation Toolkit - Angled Cleaver
Price: $6,665.94
Sale Price: $2,666.38
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews