Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Connectors  >  Corning Anaerobic-Cure Fiber Optic Connectors  >  SC, 6.25/125 Multimode (OM1), Corning Anaerobic-Cure Connector

Corning Anaerobic-Cure SC Connector, 62.5/125 Multimode (OM1), Ceramic Ferrule

ITEM #:
95-101-41-SP
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
List Price: $11.25Sale Price: $4.50
-

Lead Time
1-2 Days
Description:SC, 6.25/125 Multimode (OM1), Corning Anaerobic-Cure Connector
Item #:95-101-41-SP
  • SC Connector
  • 62.5 m multimode (OM1)
  • ceramic ferrule
  • composite hardware
  • single pack
  • beige housing
  • beige boot

Corning Cable Systems Anaerobic-Cure Connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution designed for fiber-to-the-workstation applications for single-mode and multimode connections. This connector combines the quick-cure convenience of anaerobic adhesive with the performance of epoxy-and-polish connectors. Ideal for enterprise networks and any installations requiring field-installed connectors, the anaerobic-cure technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed cost effectively with minimal tools.

Installation of the connector can be accomplished in minutes with the anaerobic adhesive two-part epoxy process. The adhesive is first injected into the connector ferrule and then the fiber is dipped into the primer and inserted into the connector. Curing takes only one minute without the use of lamps or ovens. With the hand-polish process, an average insertion loss of 0.2 dB is achieved.

Product Features

  • Quick-cure epoxy
    No lamps or ovens needed
  • Minimal tools and no index-matching gel
    Low installation cost
  • Hand polished for minimum insertion loss
    Reliability and optical performance






You May Also Like:
SC, 50m Multimode (OM2), Corning Anaerobic-Cure Connector
Price: $11.25
Sale Price: $4.50
SC, 9/125 Singlemode (OS2), Corning Anaerobic-Cure Connector
Price: $21.18
Sale Price: $8.47
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews