Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Patch Cables  >  Secure MT-RJ Fiber Patch Cables  >  Secure MT-RJ Fiber Patch Cables - Multimode 50/125 OM2  >  Secure MT-RJ Female to MT-RJ Female, MM OM2 Fiber Patch Cables

Secure MT-RJ Female to MT-RJ Female, Multimode OM2 Fiber Patch Cables

ITEM #:
SECURE-MTRJ-MTRJ-OM2
Qty:  Color:  
Length:  

Weight: 0.1 lbs
List Price: $67.05Sale Price: $31.29
-

Lead Time
5-10 Days
Description:Secure MT-RJ Female to MT-RJ Female, MM OM2 Fiber Patch Cables
Item #:SECURE-MTRJ-MTRJ-OM2

Are you looking for an affordable solution to meet the security needs of your data center’s network infrastructure, while still managing a heavy data workload? The Secure MT-RJ to MT-RJ Multimode OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is just what you need for safely sending large amounts of data over a short distance without the threat of tampering from the inside.

The perfect solution for managing your network while keeping it safe from unauthorized physical access by employees and would-be hackers on the premises, the MT-RJ connector’s built-in security reduces the risk of improper cross-connection which could potentially confuse the network segregation by using a color-coding system.

The MT-RJ to MT-RJ secure fiber cable gives you data transmissions over a 1Gbps link with an OM2 50/125 micron glass fiber over a distance of up to 750 meters at a wavelength of 850nm, and over a distance of up to 550 meters at 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data over a distance of up to 150 meters at 850nm.

Features

  • Cable has secure connector on one end and a standard connector on the other end for connecting to equipment
  • Restrict users to only connections for which they have clearance
  • Orange-colored Riser (OFNR) rated jacket






You May Also Like:
Secure MT-RJ Female to SC, MM OM2 Fiber Patch Cables
Price: $81.81
Sale Price: $38.18
Secure MT-RJ Female to ST, MM OM2 Fiber Patch Cables
Price: $81.81
Sale Price: $38.18
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews