Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Patch Cables  >  Secure MT-RJ Fiber Patch Cables  >  Secure MT-RJ Fiber Patch Cables - Multimode 50/125 OM2  >  Secure MT-RJ Female to SC, MM OM2 Fiber Patch Cables

Secure MT-RJ Female to SC, Multimode OM2 Fiber Patch Cables

ITEM #:
SECURE-MTRJ-SC-OM2
Qty:  Color:  
Length:  

Weight: 0.1 lbs
List Price: $81.81Sale Price: $38.18
-

Lead Time
5-10 Days
Description:Secure MT-RJ Female to SC, MM OM2 Fiber Patch Cables
Item #:SECURE-MTRJ-SC-OM2

The Secure MT-RJ to SC Multimode OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable combines the compact design and security of the MT-RJ connector with the high multimode performance reliability of the SC connector to bring you a powerful and dependable solution to all your networking needs.

The SC connector makes installing your connector a literal snap, as it latches with a simple push-pull motion. The same goes for the MT-RJ connector, which adds the security functions you are looking for to keep your data safe from hackers on the premises, or to keep unauthorized co-workers without clearance from accessing or attempting to make improper connection changes to your network.

The MT-RJ to SC fiber optic cable, in duplex configuration, will enable you to transfer data over a 50/125 micron glass OM2 fiber 1Gbps link a distance of up to 750 meters at a wavelength of 850nm or a distance of up to 550 meters at a wavelength of 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data a distance of up to 150 meters at 850nm.

Features

  • Secure MT-RJ system reduces risks of unauthorized access to restricted networks
  • Restrict users to only connections for which they have clearance
  • Color-coded system to prevent incorrect connections






You May Also Like:
Secure MT-RJ Female to MT-RJ Female, MM OM2 Fiber Patch Cables
Price: $67.05
Sale Price: $31.29
Secure MT-RJ Female to ST, MM OM2 Fiber Patch Cables
Price: $81.81
Sale Price: $38.18
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews