Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy 4th of July!   Our offices will be closed Tuesday, July 4, 2017. Orders submitted during this time will be processed on July 5, 2017. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Generic Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  1.25Gbps, SFP/LC/Duplex/1550nm fiber transceiver, Singlemode, 70KM

1.25Gbps, SFP/LC/Duplex/1550nm fiber transceiver, Singlemode, 70KM

ITEM #:
SFP-GLS-70-C
Qty:  

Weight: 0.5 lbs
List Price: $1,154.98Sale Price: $614.47
-
Description:1.25Gbps, SFP/LC/Duplex/1550nm fiber transceiver, Singlemode, 70KM
Item #:SFP-GLS-70-C

The SFP-GLS-70-C is for singlemode fiber applications with LC SFP connections. It has a maximum distance of 50km and an operating temperature of 0°C ~ 70°C.

Product Features

Specifications







You May Also Like:
Web Smart 16x10/100/1000 switch with 2-slots for SFP/mini GBIC port
Price: $489.25
Sale Price: $458.67
Web Smart 24x10/100/1000 switch with 2-slots for SFP/mini GBIC ports
Price: $553.63
Sale Price: $519.02
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews