Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  Kingfisher Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  Kingfisher Tester Kits  >  Simple Test Kits  >  Kingfisher KI-TK056 SM Pocket 9000 Fibertester Kit

Kingfisher KI-TK056 Singlemode Pocket 9000 Fibertester Kit

ITEM #:
KI-TK056
Qty:  

Weight: 5 lbs
List Price: $1,449.65Sale Price: $1,391.67
-

Lead Time
7-14 Days
Description:Kingfisher KI-TK056 SM Pocket 9000 Fibertester Kit
Item #:KI-TK056
Source
1310 / 1550 nm Laser Source KI9822.
With standard accessories, eg: SC optical connector, quick reference guide, conformance certificate.
Many other connector options available including FC, ST, LC etc.
Alternative sources with APC connectors available.

Meter
Optical Power Meter with InGaAs detector, 9 calibration wavelengths, KI9600-InGaAs.
With standard accessories: SC optical connector, quick reference guide, calibration certificate, conformance certificate. 
Available on our web site: user Manuals, useful application notes and KITS  reporting software (manual data entry).
Many other connector options available including FC, ST, LC etc.

Case Contents (OPT156)
Pocket padded pouch, splash resistant cloth outer covering with zipper, carry strap. Some space for additional (not supplied): batteries, connector adaptors, additional documentation. Case can accommodate any two KI9000 style instruments.

Product Features

  • Optical power measurement from -60 to +5 dBm, calibrations at 9 wavelengths.
  • Optical loss testing on single mode fiber at 1310/1550 nm with a range of 60 dB.
  • Software for cable testing data capture, pass/fail and custom reporting (manual data entry).
  • 12 fiber continuity / tone source & detection up to 40 dB loss using tone features on the source and meter.
  • Low to modest test volume on singlemode systems.

Specifications

Each kit contains:

  • KI9822 Optical Light Source & standard accessories
  • KI9600-InGaAs Optical Power Meter & standard accessories
  • OPT156 Carry case

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Kingfisher KI-TK052 MM LAN Pocket 9000 Fibertester Kit
Price: $1,451.30
Sale Price: $1,393.25
Kingfisher KI-TK054 MM POF/PCS/HCS Pocket 9000 Fibertester Kit
Price: $1,521.94
Sale Price: $1,461.06
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews