Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Made in USA

Made in USA Products

Made in USASupport American companies and American workers! From coast to coast, Americans have created and manufactured some of the most recognizable products on the planet. We salute these tried-and-true products that we have come to rely on.

Made in USAFeatured
LightWave MTP/MPO Fiber OpticsMade in the USA
Pre-terminated MTP brand modules can save you time and money by allowing one connector to supply multiple connections into the back of a cassette to fan out into SC and LC connectors.

Chameleon High-Density MTP Fiber OpticsMade in the USA
Adaptable to any network, utilizing mainly 12-144 MTP fiber backbone cabling designed to reduce cross-talk and dB loss.

USA Made Bulk Fiber Optic Cable<img src="http://lib.store.yahoo.net/lib/yhst-7602493195877/made-in-the-usa-icon.jpg" border="0" alt="USA Made Products">
USA Made Bulk Fiber Optic CableUSA Made Products
Featuring a wide range of Singlemode and Multimode Bulk Fiber Optic cable options so that our customers have the flexibility to choose a cable plant to best fit their needs.

Click to enlarge
Procyon™ High-Density Fiber & Copper SolutionsMade in the USA
Procyon solutions have been carefully constructed and offer a complete system approach that is rarely seen in the industry.

Click to enlarge
Hannay Cable Storage ReelsUSA Made Products
Hannay Reels manufactures heavy-duty steel, aluminum, and stainless steel hose and cable reel assemblies.

Click to enlarge
Cage Nuts, Rack Screws & ToolsUSA Made Products
High-quality cage nuts and rack screws available. Our cage nut tool allows easier insertion of cage nuts into cabinets and racks.

Cable Protection<img src="http://lib.store.yahoo.net/lib/yhst-7602493195877/made-in-the-usa-icon.jpg" border="0" alt="USA Made Products">
Cable ProtectionUSA Made Products
Checkers Industrial products exceed industry standards in cable protection.

Click to enlarge
Training Tables & AccessoiresUSA Made Products
Advanced Classroom Training Table Collection balances professionalism and practicality in a universal solution.

Click to enlarge
LAN StationsUSA Made Products
LAN Stations are absolutely perfect for test labs, project work benches, shipping or assembly tables.

Click to enlarge
Multilink Enclosures & RacewayUSA Made Products
Compact rack mount fiber distribution units designed to support patching and splicing in one unit. Pre-Adhesive Backed Latch Duct Raceway for Fiber-Optic and Category 5, 5E, & 6 network installations.

Wall Mount RacksUSA Made Products
Open racks, vertical racks, and swing out racks, side mount racks, and portable network telco racks.

Wall Mount EnclosuresUSA Made Products
EIA compliant enclosures to ensure perfect compatibility with other component manufacturers.

Click to enlarge
Commercial Server RacksUSA Made Products
Building a complete data center or just a single stand-alone server rack with this commercial line.

Click to enlarge
Enclosure & Rackmount ShelvesUSA Made Products
Rackmount shelves in 1U, 2U, 3U configs and even wall mount shelves.

Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews