Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

WaveSource MM

ITEM #:
WS-MDXX
Qty:  Connector:  

Weight: 2 lbs
List Price: $385.00Sale Price: $291.06
-
Description:WaveSource MM
Item #:WS-MDxx

WaveSource MM series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs. Many different combinations are available: multimode only, singlemode only, or both multimode and singlemode.

Our quad-wavelength version (WS-MDSD) has all four wavelengths (850, 1300, 1310, 1550) in one unit! Visual Fault Locators (VFL) can also be added to multimode only and singlemode only versions. VFLs can be used in both multimode and singlemode fibers.

WaveSource MM Features

  • Tempreture-stabilized sources
  • Multimode and singlemode versions available
  • Combination selected source/ Low battery indicator LEDs
  • Fiber OWL 4 or WaveTester optical power meters

Specifications

  • Extended battery life-up to 30 hrs on one battery
  • Operating temperature -40 to+85 C
  • Storage tamperature -40 to+85 C
  • WaveSource light sources come configured with your choice of SC, ST, or FC connector ports

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
WaveSource Quad MM/SM
Price: $1,470.00
Sale Price: $1,111.32
WaveSource SM with integrated VFL
Price: $1,285.00
Sale Price: $971.46
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews