10GBASE-LR Multi-rate XFP Transceiver OC192 SR-1, SM 1310nm LC

Item#:
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-LW

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$4,000.00
$222.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

This Cisco compliant XFP-10GLR-OC192SR is a 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The XFP-10GLR-OC192SR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The XFP-10GLR-OC192SR is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA XFP Specification