10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1550nm 80km SM

Item#:
10G-SFPP-LR-LW

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$3,995.00
$142.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The 10G-SFPP-LR-LW transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 10 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES