1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, 1550nm, 120lm w/ LC

Item#:
E1MG-LHB-LW

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$1,300.00
$187.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The E1MG-LHB-LW transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 120 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 120 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES