10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver, SM 1310nm 10km SC

Item#:
X2-10GB-LR-LW

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$4,000.00
$292.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

This Cisco compliant X2-10GB-LR is a 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The X2-10GB-LR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The X2-10GB-LR is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support X2 transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: X2
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexSC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA X2 Specification