Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  HP Compatible Transceivers  >  HP X2  >  10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver, SM 1310nm 10km SC

J8437A-ENC - 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver, Singlemode 1310nm wavelength 10km, SC Connector

ITEM #:
J8437A-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.3 lbs
List Price: $3,999.00Sale Price: $322.50
-
Description:10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver, SM 1310nm 10km SC
Item #:J8437A-LW
This HP compliant J8437A is a 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The J8437A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The J8437A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support X2 transceivers. Features & Specifications * Form Factor: X2 * Device Type: Transceiver module * Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module * Connectivity Technology: Wired * Application: 10GBASE-LR * Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps * Wavelength: 1310nm * Max Distance: 10km * Fiber Type: SMF * Connector: DuplexSC * DDM: With DDM * Operating Temperature: 0~70 C * Compliant with MSA X2 Specification

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
SFP Checker - Pulsecom
Price: $975.00
Sale Price: $873.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews