10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver, SM 1310nm 10km SC-1

Item#:
J8173A-LW
(0) Write a Review

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$3,999.00
$322.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

This HP compliant J8173A is a 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The J8173A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The J8173A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: XENPAK
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexSC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification