10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver, SM 1310nm 10km SC-2

Item#:
XENPAK-1XGE-LR-LW
(0) Write a Review

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$4,000.00
$487.50
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

This Juniper compliant XENPAK-1XGE-LR is a 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The XENPAK-1XGE-LR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The XENPAK-1XGE-LR is 100% compatible with all Juniper series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: XENPAK
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexSC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification