10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Transceiver, SM 1550nm 80km SC-1

Item#:
XENPAK-1XGE-ZR-LW
(0) Write a Review

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$20,000.00
$2,625.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

This Juniper compliant XENPAK-1XGE-ZR is a 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK 1550nm 80km transceiver module. The XENPAK-1XGE-ZR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The XENPAK-1XGE-ZR is 100% compatible with all Juniper series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: XENPAK
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-ZR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Max Distance: 80km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexSC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification