10GBASE-ER XFP EXTENDED REACH 1550nm 40km LC

Item#:
10G-XFP-ER-LW
(0) Write a Review

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$10,000.00
$697.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The 10G-XFP-ER-LW transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Singlemode Fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 40 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps and OC-192/STM-64
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES