Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Memorial Day!   Our offices will be closed May 28, 2018. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on May 29, 2018. Have a safe and happy holiday!

XFP-10G-MM-SR-ENC - 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, Multimode 850nm wavelength, LC Connector

ITEM #:
XFP-10G-MM-SR-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.3 lbs
List Price: $1,995.00Sale Price: $174.00
-
Description:10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Item #:XFP-10G-MM-SR-LW

This Cisco compliant X2-10GB-SR is a 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m transceiver module. The X2-10GB-SR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The X2-10GB-SR is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support X2 transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: X2
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 300m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: DuplexSC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
  • Compliant with MSA X2 Specification

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver, SM 1310nm 10km SC
Price: $4,000.00
Sale Price: $292.50
10GBASE-ER X2 Transceiver, SM 1550nm 40km SC
Price: $10,000.00
Sale Price: $817.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews