Cisco Compatible, 10GBASE SR XFP Transceiver, 10.3 Gb/s, 300m, Multi Mode, 850, Duplex LC, 3.3V/5V

Item#:
XFP-10G-MM-SR-LW

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$116.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

This Cisco compliant X2-10GB-SR is a 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m transceiver module. The X2-10GB-SR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The X2-10GB-SR is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support X2 transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: X2
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 300m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: DuplexSC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA X2 Specification