Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

XFP-10G-MM-SR-ENC - 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, Multimode 850nm wavelength, LC Connector

ITEM #:
XFP-10G-MM-SR-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.3 lbs
List Price: $1,995.00Sale Price: $174.00
-
Description:10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Item #:XFP-10G-MM-SR-LW

This Cisco compliant X2-10GB-SR is a 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m transceiver module. The X2-10GB-SR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The X2-10GB-SR is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support X2 transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: X2
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 300m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: DuplexSC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
  • Compliant with MSA X2 Specification

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver, SM 1310nm 10km SC
Price: $4,000.00
Sale Price: $292.50
10GBASE-ER X2 Transceiver, SM 1550nm 40km SC
Price: $10,000.00
Sale Price: $817.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews