Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes  >  MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, Multimode OM2 50/125 Micron  >  12-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex SC to 1 Male MTP, Multimode OM2

12-Fiber 6 Duplex SC to MTP Cassette Module, Multimode OM2

ITEM #:
CAQM-VC8C5B
Qty:  Footprint:  

Weight: 1.5 lbs
List Price: $377.18Sale Price: $152.76
-
Description:12-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex SC to 1 Male MTP, Multimode OM2
Item #:CAQM-VC8C5B

Corning CCH Form Compatible

The LightWave 12-Fiber OM2 MTP to 6 Duplex SC Fiber Cassette is a compact, yet powerful tool as a fiber optic network cable management product that aids in the use of game-changing MTP fiber technology to help your telecommunications office and data center running smoothly with more space efficiency.

This cassette has one port in the back with a MTP brand coupler awaiting connection of an MTP brand connector cable assembly that houses 12 fibers in the connector. The MTP/MPO cable plugs into the back and through the adapter. The cable connects to another MTP/MPO assembly inside the cassette that "fans out" to 6 duplex-configured SC connections.

The design of this MTP cassette helps you utilize the high density capabilities of MTP brand connectors, while alleviating the stress of space constraints once suffered with the use of older connector styles. Assembled in-house at our Richmond, VA facility.

12-Fiber OM2 MTP to SC Fiber Cassette Features:

  • Optical Return Loss: > 20 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 80° C
  • Durability: < 0.2 dB change (per EIA-455-21A), 1000 remates

Specifications:

Insertion Loss

  • 0.20 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.50 dB Maximum (single fiber)

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Multimode OM2 50/125m Fiber Patch Cables
MTP Fiber Optic Cables
Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Wall Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Fiber Optic Cleaning Products
SC Duplex LGX Fiber Optic Cassette/Panel Overlay
Price: $10.54
Sale Price: $5.27
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews