Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes  >  MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, Multimode OM2 50/125 Micron  >  24-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Quad LC to 2 Male MTP, Multimode OM2

24-Fiber 6 Quad LC to 2 MTP Cassette Module, Multimode OM2

ITEM #:
CAQM-V68C5F
Qty:  Orientation:  

Weight: 1.5 lbs
List Price: $698.33Sale Price: $263.94
-
Description:24-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Quad LC to 2 Male MTP, Multimode OM2
Item #:CAQM-V68C5F

Corning CCH Form CompatibleIf you are in need of saving space, time and energy, the LightWave Multimode OM2 Quad LC to MTP Fiber Cassette is the solution you have been searching for. The cassette is a fiber adapter panel with preterminatedand pre‐tested fiber harnesses already loaded in the cassette.

By plugging an MTP brand cable into the back, 12 connections are lit up. For this 24-fiber application with Quad LC connectors, two 12-fiber MTP cables are used.

What's Inside:
  • Two MTP brand adaptors in back
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • 6 Quad LC adaptors in the front
  • Cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers fit and form factor

The cassette can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel including both rack mount and wall mount. A RAC-1X holds three of these cassettes which could potentially contain 72 active LC connections using only three (or six) MTP brand cables. Clean up the clutter and increase your possibilities using MTP brand cassettes.

24-Fiber OM2 MTP to Quad LC Cassette Features:

  • Optical Return Loss: > 20 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 80° C
  • Durability: < 0.2 dB change (per EIA-455-21A), 1000 remates

Specifications:

Insertion Loss

  • 0.20 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.50 dB Maximum (single fiber)

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Multimode OM2 50/125m Fiber Patch Cables
MTP Fiber Optic Cables
Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Wall Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Fiber Optic Cleaning Products
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews