Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Connectors  >  3M No Polish Connectors  >  3M No Polish SC Connectors  >  3M No Polish Connector, SC APC Singlemode, Angle Spice

3M No Polish Connector, SC APC Singlemode, Angle Spice

ITEM #:
8800-APCAS
Qty:  

Weight: 0.05 lbs
List Price: $17.84Sale Price: $16.07
-
Description:3M No Polish Connector, SC APC Singlemode, Angle Spice
Item #:8800-APCAS

Every carton of 60 connectors contains a free Assembly Tool.

The SC compatible connector consists of a factory-polished ceramic ferrule, fiber stub and a mechanical splice that is installed with a simple field tool. A bell-shaped boot is attached to the connector body, eliminating the chance of losing or forgetting to install the boot during the connection.

3M No Polish Connectors enable fast, on-site installation utilizing a one piece, pre-assembled design that eliminates field polishing and loose parts.

With a factory-polished ferrule assembly and a mechanical splice, the connector can be quickly installed - without electrical power - using a simple field tool.

The unique, bell-shaped boot is attached to the connector body even during installation, so there is no need to worry about losing the boot or forgetting to install it first. After assembly, the bell feature maintains the minimum fiber bend radius for excellent strain relief.

The connector is qualified for premises and FTTP applications for all indoor and outdoor locations.

Product Features

  • Field Installation: Always right cable length with no cable slack to store
  • One piece, pre-assembled design: No small, loose parts
  • Simple assembly tool: Fast, easy installation
  • 900um buffer strain relief: Excellent pull out strength
  • Fiber holder for assembly: Never need to touch bare fiber
  • Factory-polished fiber stub in ferrule: No on-site polish or adhesives required
  • Bell-shaped boot: Maintains minimum fiber bend radius

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
3M No Polish Connector Kit w/ Cleaver
Price: $1,453.30
Sale Price: $1,308.50
3M No Polish Connector Kit (No Cleaver)
Price: $294.23
Sale Price: $264.92
3M No Polish SC Connector Assembly Tool
Price: $43.55
Sale Price: $39.21
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews