8100-YS - Connector ST Singlemode Hot Melt Yellow Boot

Item#:
8100-YS
Bulk Pricing:
  • Buy 10 - 24 and get 3% off
  • Buy 25 - 59 and get 5% off
  • Buy 60 or above and get 7% off

Weight:

0.05 LBS

$10.83
$10.48
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The Hot Melt ST Fiber Optic Connector is a keyed bayonet style multimode/single-mode connector, compatible with ST connectors, which incorporates 3M™ hot melt adhesive and pre-radiused PC zirconia ceramic ferrule technology. The result is a quick mount fiber optic connector that delivers low light-loss.

Product Features

  • Solid intermateability and mechanical stability, while costing less to install
  • Quick mount fiber optic connector that delivers low light-loss