Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Connectors  >  Corning Unicam Fiber Optic Connectors  >  ST Male Connectors  >  ST Male, 62.5/125 Multimode, Ceramic Ferrule, High-Performance

Corning UniCam® Fiber Optic Connector, ST Male, 62.5/125 Multimode, Ceramic Ferrule, High-Performance

ITEM #:
95-000-51
Qty:  

Weight: 0.05 lbs
List Price: $36.33Sale Price: $14.53
-
Description:ST Male, 62.5/125 Multimode, Ceramic Ferrule, High-Performance
Item #:95-000-51

The Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance OM1 ST Connector offers you an upgrade in efficiency and quality over the Standard-Performance connector. With this connector, look forward to experiencing exceptional insertion loss – 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode. Get the most out of your multimode system with the best ST connector Corning has to offer.

This UniCam connector is extremely versatile, and perfect for a number of applications, including telecommunications, data processing, and device termination. Enjoy consistently stable performance and low transmission loss.

UniCam® High-Performance OM1 ST Fiber Connector Features:

  • Amber housing with beige boot
  • High-precision ceramic ferrule
  • 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance
  • Designed for OM1 Multimode fiber optics

Specifications:

  • Intermateability: FOCIS compliant with TIA/EIA 604-2 (ST® Compatible)
  • Qualification: Passed EIA/TIA 568-B.3
  • Durability: 0.2 dB change, 500 rematings, FOTP-21
  • Tensile Strength: 10 lb ≤ 0.2 dB change on jacketed cable; 0.5 lb ≤ 0.2 dB change on 900 μm cable; FOTP-6
  • Operating Temperature: -40º to +75ºC, exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Corning Basic Installation Kit For Single- & 2-Fiber UniCam Connectors
Price: $1,889.85
Sale Price: $755.94
Corning UniCam Pretium Tool Kit
Price: $4,493.61
Sale Price: $1,797.44
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews