CAQM-1U48P-OM1 - High Density Fiber Optic Patch Panel, MTP/MPO-LC, 1 RMS Enclosure, 62.5/125 Multimode OM1, 48 Port, 96-Fiber

Item#:
CAQM-1U48P-OM1

Weight:

5.40 LBS

$994.22
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The 1U High-Density 96-Fiber 24 Quad LC to MTP/MPO OM1 Fiber Encousure from LightWave is a breakthrough solution that data center and telecommunications network administrators will absolutely love. Managing fiber optics applications and networking room space just became a lot easier with this MTP cassette. Take full advantage of MTP technology with a super-charged space saving solution!

Available in 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 fiber optics, this enclousure is configured with 24 front-mounted Quad LC adapters. Choose your rear-mounted MTP brand connection from a selection of configurations, including eight MTP brand connector adapters at 12 fibers each, four 24-fiber adapters, or the most space efficient configuration of two 48-fiber MTP/MPO adapters. By plugging your MTP cable(s) into the back, 96 connections are lit up, which lead to the quad LC connector ports in the front.

What's Inside:

  • MTP brand adapter(s) in back totaling 96 fibers
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • 24 Quad LC adapters in the front

These 1RU cassettes can be mounted horizontally or vertically with available adapter rack brackets.

96-Fiber HD OM1 Quad LC to MTP Enclousure Features:

  • Designed for Multimode OM1 fiber optics applications
  • Made in the USA

Options:

  • 8x12-Fiber Version: CAQM-1U48P-OM1
  • 4x24-Fiber Version: CAQM-1U48P-OM1-24MT
  • 2x48-Fiber Version: CAQM-1U48P-OM1-48MT

* Expect max IL in the 1.1dB range for the 48F and 72F MM products the precision in the ferrule is almost the same as 24F, but again, getting physical contact on all fibers across multiple rows is highly improbable.