Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Memorial Day!   Our offices will be closed May 28, 2018. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on May 29, 2018. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Adapter Panels  >  Standard Fiber Adapter Panels  >  LC Fiber Optic Adapter Panels  >  Fiber Optic Adapter Panel, 12-Fiber, LC Duplex, Zirconium Insert, Multimode OM3/OM4, Aqua

Fiber Optic Adapter Panel, 12-Fiber, LC Duplex, Zirconium Insert, Multimode OM3/OM4, Aqua

ITEM #:
AP-V66C0B
Qty:  Footprint:  

Weight: 0.3 lbs
List Price: $72.00Sale Price: $36.21
-
Description:Fiber Optic Adapter Panel, 12-Fiber, LC Duplex, Zirconium Insert, Multimode OM3/OM4, Aqua
Item #:AP-V66C0B

This Aqua 12-Fiber LC Duplex Adapter Panel fits Premise Enclosures with 4.687 inch (11.9 cm) hole-to-hole spacing, the panel footprint used for the RAC, WAC and adapter-style enclosures. Built of 16-gauge steel, these panels are powder-coated for a long lasting, rust-resistant finish.

This fiber optic adapter panel can be used in both Singlemode as well as Multimode applications. The LC Duplex 12-Fiber adapter panel has 6 LC duplex feed-thru couplers in the panel. For ultra-low loss Singlemode applications, the adapters on this panel feature Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves for exceptional performance.

Features

  • 6 Aqua LC duplex feed-through couplers
  • Zirconium Insert
  • For use in Multimode and Singlemode applications
  • 16-gauge steel construction
  • Rust-resistant powder coat finish

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
RAC-1X Fiber Patch Panel
Price: $58.50
Sale Price: $29.25
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews