Brocade-Foundry Compatible, 1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 120km, Single Mode, 1510 RX/1570 RX, Simplex LC, 3.3V

Item#:
E1MG-BXU-120K-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$307.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The E1MG-BXU-120K-LW Bi-directional SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx1550nm/Rx1570nm with a maximum reach of 120 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP Bi-directional
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 120 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: Tx1550nm/Rx1570nm
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES