Brocade-Foundry Compatible, 1000BASE-ZX SFP (mini-GBIC) OM Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 70km, Single Mode, 1550, Duplex LC, 3.3V

Item#:
E1MG-LHA-OM-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$112.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The E1MG-LHA-OM-LW Brocade SFP transceiver operates at 1.25 Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 80 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES