1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver iTemp, 10km MM/SM, 1310, Duplex LC

Item#:
E1MG-LX-OM-T-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$60.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The E1MG-LX-OM-T-LW transceiver operates at 1.25 Gbps over Singlemode/Multimode Fiber at 1510nm with a maximum reach of 80 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Multimode/Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 10 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: No