1/2/4G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver, 8-Pack, 500m MM, LC

Item#:
XBR-000141-LW

Weight:

0.10 LBS

$420.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The XBR-000141-LW SFP transceiver operates at 1/2/4 Gbps over Multimode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 500 meters. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1/2/4 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 500 Meters
  • Wavelength: 850
  • Connector: Duplex LC