1/2/4G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver, 8-Pack, 10km MM/SM, LC

Item#:
XBR-000157-LW

Weight:

0.10 LBS

$1,680.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The XBR-000157-LW transceiver operates at 2/4/8 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • 8 Pack
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 2/4/8 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 10 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC