Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Brocade Compatible Transceivers  >  Brocade SFP  >  1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, 100m, Copper, Duplex LC

Brocade-Foundry Compatible, 1000BASE-T SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 1/2/4G FC, 100m, Copper, Duplex LC, 3.3v

ITEM #:
XBR-000190-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $42.00
-
Description:1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, 100m, Copper, Duplex LC
Item #:XBR-000190-LW

The XBR-000190-LW SFP transceiver operates at 10/100/1000 Mbps overCopper Cat5/Cat5e/Cat6 with a maximum reach of 100 meters. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Cable Type: Copper
  • Max Distance: 100 Meters
  • Connector: RJ45
  • Optical Monitoring: No






You May Also Like:
1000BASE-TX SFP Transceiver w/ RJ-45
Price: $395.00
Sale Price: $36.00
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, 850nm, 550m, MM w/ LC
Price: $500.00
Sale Price: $24.00
1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, 1310nm, 10km, SM w/ LC
Price: $995.00
Sale Price: $33.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews