Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Brocade Compatible SFP Transceivers

Brocade SFPSFP stands for small form-factor pluggable. They function the same as a GBIC however, they are much smaller in size.

Brocade SFPFeatured
1000BASE-TX SFP Transceiver w/ RJ-45
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, 850nm, 550m, MM w/ LC
1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, 1310nm, 10km, SM w/ LC
1000BASE-ZX SFP, Mini GBIC, SM Transceiver w/ LC
1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, 1550nm, 120lm w/ LC
1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, 70km SM, 1550, Duplex LC
1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver iTemp, 70km SM, 1550, Duplex LC
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, 550m, MM, 850, Duplex LC
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver iTemp, 550m, MM, 850, Duplex LC
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, 10km MM/SM, 1310, Duplex LC
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver iTemp, 10km MM/SM, 1310, Duplex LC
OC12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver, , 500m, SM, 1310, Duplex LC
OC12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver, , 15km SM, 1310, Duplex LC
OC12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver, , 40km SM, 1310, Duplex LC
OC12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver, , 80km SM, 1550, Duplex LC
OC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver, 2km SM, 1310, Duplex LC
OC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver, 15km SM, 1310, Duplex LC
OC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver, 40km SM, 1550, Duplex LC
OC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver, 80km SM, 1550, Duplex LC
1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, 100m, Copper, Duplex LC
1/2/4G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver , 500M, MM, 850, LC
1/2/4G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver, 8-Pack, 500m MM, LC
1/2/4G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver, 128-Pack, 500m MM, LC
1/2/4G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver , 4km MM, LC
1/2/4G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver, 8-Pack, 4km MM, LC
1/2/4G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver , 10km MM/SM, LC
1/2/4G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver, 8-Pack, 10km MM/SM, LC
1/2/4G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver , 25km SM, LC
2/4/8G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver , 500m MM, LC
2/4/8G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver, 8-Pack, 500m MM, LC
2/4/8G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver, 128-Pack, 500m MM, LC
2/4/8G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver , 10km MM/SM, LC
2/4/8G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver, 8-Pack, 10km MM/SM, LC
8/10G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver , 500m, MM, 850, LC
8/10G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver , 10km MM/SM, 1310, LC
16/14/8/4G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver , 500m, MM, 850, LC
 
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews