Chameleon (Corning Compatible)

The Chameleon high-density patching solution has the ability to essentially morph into what you need it to be. From small office networks to large data centers, the Chameleon has the components you need to satisfy any networking application.

Adapter panels available for each major fiber connector: ST, SC, MTRJ, FC, LC, and MTP/MPO brand, from 6 to 144-fiber solutions in each panel. They are supplied with your choice of blue fiber optic adapters for Singlemode and Multimode 62.5/125 applications, and Aqua adapters for laser-optimized Multimode 50/125 10 Gig applications.

Chameleon Brand Fiber Adapter Panels are Corning CCH compatible.