Cisco Compatible, 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 10.7 Gb/s, 80km, Single Mode, 1470 - 1610, Duplex LC, 3.3V

Item#:
CWDM-SFP10G-XXXX-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$834.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The CWDM SFP+ 80KM transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1470nm - 1610nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: CWDM SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 80 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1470nm - 1610nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES