Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Cisco Compatible Transceivers  >  CISCO SFP+  >  10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver, 40km SM, 1470 - 1610, Duplex LC

Cisco Compatible, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 10.7 Gb/s, 40km, Singlemode, 1470 - 1610, Duplex LC, 3.3V

ITEM #:
CWDM-SFP10G-XXXX-40K-LW
Qty:  Wavelength:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $1,080.00
-
Description:10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver, 40km SM, 1470 - 1610, Duplex LC
Item #:CWDM-SFP10G-XXXX-40K-LW

The CWDM SFP+ 40KM transceiver operates at 10.7 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1470nm - 1610nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: CWDM SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.7 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1470nm - 1610nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Price: $1,795.00
Sale Price: $67.50
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver, SM 1310nm LC
Price: $3,995.00
Sale Price: $142.50
10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver, 220m SM/MM, 1310nm, Duplex LC
Price: $1,295.00
Sale Price: $150.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews