Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Cisco Compatible Transceivers  >  CISCO XENPAK  >  10GBASE-ER DWDM XENPAK Transceiver, 40km SM, SC

Cisco Compatible, 10GBASE-ER DWDM XENPAK Transceiver, 10.3 Gb/S, 40km, Singlemode, 1530.33 - 1561.42, Duplex SC, 5V/3.3V/1.2V

ITEM #:
DWDM-XENPAK-XX-XX-40K-LW
Qty:  Wavelength:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $1,185.00
-
Description:10GBASE-ER DWDM XENPAK Transceiver, 40km SM, SC
Item #:DWDM-XENPAK-XX-XX-40K-LW

The DWDM-XENPAK 40KM transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1530.33nm - 1561.42nm with a maximum reach of 40 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: DWDM-XENPAK
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1530.33nm - 1561.42nm
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver, MM 850nm 300M SC
Price: $3,000.00
Sale Price: $187.50
10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver, SM 1310nm 10km SC
Price: $4,000.00
Sale Price: $277.50
10GBASE-LR+ XENPAK Transceiver, SM 1310nm 10km SC DOM Support
Price: $4,000.00
Sale Price: $277.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews