10GBASE-ER DWDM XENPAK Transceiver, 40km SM, SC

Item#:
DWDM-XENPAK-XX-XX-40K-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$1,185.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The DWDM-XENPAK 40KM transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1530.33nm - 1561.42nm with a maximum reach of 40 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: DWDM-XENPAK
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1530.33nm - 1561.42nm
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES