Cisco Compatible, 1000BASE-BX Bi-directional GBIC Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 120km, Single Mode, 1510 RX/1570 RX, Simplex SC, 5V

Item#:
GSC-BX-U-120KM-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$275.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The GSC-BX-U-120KM-LW Bi-directional GBIC transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx1550nm/Rx1570nm with a maximum reach of 120 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: GBIC
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 120 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: Tx1550nm/Rx1570nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES