OC48C/STM-16/GE CWDM SFP Transceiver, SM 1610nm, LC

Item#:
ONS-SC-Z3-1610-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$4,995.00
$442.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The ONS-SC-Z3-1610-LW Cisco-compatible SFP transceiver operates over Singlemode fiber at 1610nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers . OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: ONS SFP
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 80 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1610nm