OC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver, 80km, SM 1570nm LC

Item#:
ONS-SE-155-1570-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$247.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The ONS-SE-155-1570-LW SFP transceiver operates at 155 Mbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1570nm with a maximum reach of 80 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: ONS SFP
  • Data Rate: 155 Mbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 80 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1570nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES