Cisco Compatible, OC48C/STM-16 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Ext Temp, 2.488Gb/s, 10km, Single Mode, 1310, Duplex LC, 3.3V

Item#:
ONS-SE-2G-S1-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$120.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The ONS-SE-2G-S1-LW Cisco-compatible SFP transceiver operates over Singlemode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers . OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: ONS SFP
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 10 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC