1000BASE-1G/2G FC-SX SFP Transceiver Ext Temp, MM, 850

Item#:
ONS-SE-G2F-SX-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$500.00
$88.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The ONS-SE-G2F-SX-LW Cisco-compatible SFP transceiver operates over Multimode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 500 meters . OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: ONS SFP
  • Cable Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 500 Meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC