Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Cisco Compatible Transceivers  >  CISCO SFP  >  OC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver iTemp, 2km, SM 1310nm LC

Cisco Compatible, OC-48/STM-16 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver iTemp, 2.67Gp/s, 2km, Singlemode, 1310, Duplex LC

ITEM #:
ONS-SI-2G-S1-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
List Price: $2,500.00Sale Price: $142.50
-
Description:OC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver iTemp, 2km, SM 1310nm LC
Item #:ONS-SI-2G-S1-LW

The ONS-SI-2G-S1-LW Cisco-compatible SFP transceiver operates at 2 Gbps over Singlemode fiber at 1310nm with a short maximum reach of 2 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: ONS SFP
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 2 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC






You May Also Like:
1000BASE-T Cisco SFP Transceiver, CAT 5 Copper RJ45
Price: $395.00
Sale Price: $36.00
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Price: $500.00
Sale Price: $24.00
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, MM & SM 1310nm LC
Price: $995.00
Sale Price: $33.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews