10Gbase-ZR SFP+ Transciever , 80km SM, 1550nm, Duplex LC

Item#:
SFP-10G-ZR-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$1,027.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The SFP-10G-ZR-LW SFP+ transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Singlemode Fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 80 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES