OC12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver, .5km, SM, 1310nm, LC

Item#:
SFP-OC12-MM-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$1,500.00
$75.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The SFP-OC12-MM-LW Cisco-compatible transceiver operates at 622 Mbps over Multimode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 500 meters. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SONET SFP
  • Data Rate: 622 Mbps
  • Cable Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 500 Meters
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES