OC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver, 15km, SM, 1310nm, LC

Item#:
SFP-OC48-IR1-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$2,925.00
$127.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The SFP-OC48-IR1-LW Cisco-compatible transceiver operates at 2.5 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 15 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SONET SFP
  • Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 15 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES